Something Pretty To Cheer Me Up.

1 06 2007

I haven’t been in the best of moods lately so I need something on this crisp Friday morning to make me feel better, what better way then to surround myself with all of my favorite hotties??? It’s been awhile since I’ve posted a hottie on here anyway…

Maybe I’ll post more, maybe I won’t, who knows…but there’s a start…and all I can say is DAMN!

Advertisements

Actions

Information

10 responses

1 06 2007
Mailyn

LOL! I need to do a CANDYASS post soon since I don’t even remember the last time I did one!

Dude, I finally started to download The Tudors episodes so I tell ya what I think about it as soon as I watch them.

1 06 2007
Rowena

Oh I know Mailyn, you need to do it soon, cause I wanna see some more hot guys from all around the world, don’t disappoint me now ya hear? haha.

Ooh I can’t wait to see what you think about The Tudors, I love that show even though it’s pissing me off right now.

1 06 2007
Isabel

Sorry you are in a bad mood. Hopefully Wentworth, Becks and Henry can cheer you up.

1 06 2007
Rowena

Thanks Iz, I’m sure they will…

2 06 2007
Kookie

That pic of Becks is actually one of my faves for my cellphone wallpapers. YUM!

2 06 2007
Dara Edmondson

Yummy. I needed that little pick-me-up today. Thanks!

2 06 2007
Rowena

Kookie,

I can imagine, dude that man can chase away any gloom that comes my way..seriously. =)

Dara,

Yep, he’s pretty yummy huh? Both of them, yum yum yum! Glad they gave you the little pick you up you needed! =)

3 06 2007
Karen Scott

Gosh I love me some Becks. The man even looks good in wifebeaters, hehe.

4 06 2007
Rowena

Girl he’d look good wearing a potato sack, what I really want to see him wearing is nothing but a belt and some work boots…hehe.

5 06 2007
Rene Lyons

My God, this man is so pretty. I need me some Wentworth.

Think he’ll mind if I call him Sebastian? lol

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: