Remember These Guys?

10 10 2007

So either last night or the night before last, I was blog hopping, something I haven’t done in a long while and I came across an old favorite blog of mine, Sushi’s blog where she mentioned that she was going to karaoke somewhere and she was going to sing, Total Eclipse of the Heart and it was mentioned on her blog that she should sing the Old Skool version of that song when she’s doing her karaoke stuff.

I laughed out loud. Literally.

Because, have you guys seen the Old Skool version of that song? When The Dan Band is singing Total Eclipse of the Heart at Beanie’s wedding? Holy crap in the pants, that junk is hilarious, so of course, being the nifty blogger that I am, I went searching for that video on Youtube but came up with the following video instead and man I was laughing all over again.

So, dear readers, I bless you with this video, enjoy:

And dude, just because I’m a nice lady, I’m going to share with you, these other videos that had me crackin’ the hell up while I’m sitting in my brand spakin’ new office, hehe…so once again, enjoy:

OMGOSH I’m laughing so hard, these are guys are the best!

Advertisements

Actions

Information

6 responses

10 10 2007
Zeek

@uck yeah! LMAO!

11 10 2007
B

LOL- thanks for the laugh and great to see you on my blog again- glad you can finally see the covers:)

11 10 2007
thejerkstore

yeah, that idiot that mentioned that…..yours truly. i am a credit hog.

12 10 2007
Zeek

watch that one!

17 10 2007
Sushi the Mermaid

Hehehe…great! I love singing former hits at karaoke.
We should go someday and sing it up!

19 10 2007
Rowena

Zeek,

I saw that one! It’s hilarious! I love The Dan Band, they’re playing here in L.A. but nobody can go with me, too many things planned, ugh.

Sushi,

I love karaoke, it’s so bomb….=)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: