HAPPY BIRTHDAY IZZY!

3 03 2007


Today is a very special day for one of my bestest friends. She turns 28 today and I hope that she gets all that she wants and needs this year because no one is more deserving of good things than Isabel!! Please join me in wishing my dear friend a happy birthday…

HAPPY BIRTHDAY IZZY!

And just for you sweetie, I’m sending Wentworth over for some hunka hunka good lovin’….check this out, just for you Iz…


That’s all you sweetie, handle it…;) Love you sweets, HAVE A GREAT DAY!!





It’s Time Everyone!

23 11 2006


YAY!

TIFFANY’S WATER BROKE ABOUT A HALF HOUR AGO.

So as soon as I’m done here getting all this paperwork shipped to the East Coast for closeouts, Im on my way to the hospital because Tiffany’s having a baby today.

It’s a thing that my family always does when someone is having a baby. We all go and wait with the Father of the baby in the hospital in the waiting room until the baby is born. We read, we talk, we joke around, we give the Father a hard time, we take turns going in and out of the Mother’s room and we play games, so as always we’re on our way to the hospital to uphold the family tradition…haha.

I was also Tiffany’s call person, she gave me the job three weeks ago and told me that as soon as her water broke and she was on her way to the hospital, she would call me let me know and then I’d be the one to spread the news, so of course, the day she goes into labor would be the day I let my phone die without charging it, so she had to try all three of my phone numbers (cell, work and home) to try to catch me, haha…I’m such a winner!

So I have to finish calling everyone, but I wanted to let you guys know that I’m going to have another niece sometime today…so YAHOO!!!

…and I’m out!





Thank You So Much!

15 11 2006


I know, I’ve been a horrible blogger the past week, I’ve been so busy at work that I haven’t had time to do my weekly bloghops but I just wanted to come on here really quick and thank those of you guys who came over yesterday to wish me a happy birthday.

I had a great birthday and the celebrations haven’t ended yet.

Thanks to my bestest friend in the whole world, Mulu for lunch yesterday and my brand new Guess Watch, dude I LOVE IT and I love you sweets, but not like that because as prettyful as you are…I.Like.Boys. and I know that you fall for balls…you’re an idiot, I saw that comment on myspace you fruit cake!

Thanks to B Nice sweets for the cake yesterday and the talk. You are one of my favorite people and I’m fortunate to have you in my life and to call you my friend. I’m the lucky one sweets! Now hurry up and get the blogging, I want to see something new when next I go over to your blog. We also need to hurry and get that dinner set up that we talked about last night, we have lots to finish talking about and I’m here for you sweetie, you know the digits, use them…=).

Thanks to the girls from SF for the birthday wishes from yesterday, I’m fortunate to call you guys my friends too. Thanks so much for just being the women that you are that help me make it through each day by making me laugh and fighting with me, and just making sure I know that I’m loved…you guys rock my socks!

And last but not least, thanks to all of my friends and readers who have stopped by to wish me a happy birthday, you guys totally made my day!

Hugs,
Me.





HAPPY BIRTHDAY MAILYN!

15 11 2006


Hey Birthday Buddy, I hope you’re rockin’ the best outfit today and that you’re just a little more hotter today than you were yesterday (because yesterday was MY day, HAHAHA) because IT’S YOUR BIRTHDAY TODAY!!!

HAPPY BIRTHDAY MAILYN!
If anyone deserves all the happiness in the world, it’s you sweetie, so you just live it up because today is your special day and know that I’m thinking of you here in California because SCORPIO’S RULE!!!

Mailyn sweetie, no one can review a book like you, no one can design a template as well as you can and no one can make me laugh so much my sides hurt just by reading your thoughts on something or other on your blog. I hope your day is filled with all the good things in life because you deserve every last one of them and I hope that you’re doing okay.

I love you sweets and drink one up for me, will ya?

Here’s a little present for you…from me, with love. LOL.

Nicole’s Carlos from Vegas LOL.

Hugs,
Dee Money.





You’re Not the Best Sister…

10 10 2006


Hey sweetie, I know that it’s not your birthday out here in California BUT it IS your birthday over there in your neck of the woods, so I wanted to celebrate your birthday on my blog on the day you’d celebrate your birthday out there! So with that said…

HAPPY BIRTHDAY GRACIE GIRL!

I hope that today is filled with all the goodness only you deserve and I really hope that you get all that you want for your birthday because if anyone deserves the best in life…it’s you! May your day be a little more brighter, a little more happier and just a little bit more of all the goodness in the world. Thanks so much for being the kind of sister that I’ve always wanted. You’re one of the good ones Grace and I hope you remember just how much you’re loved, all the way over here in California! Those tee shirts are totally true in your case, because someone in California really does love you sis! =)

I’m talking to Pete on the phone right now and he wants me to wish you a happy birthday, so HAPPY BIRTHDAY FROM PETE!





A Birthday Shout Out!

28 08 2006

Today is Jazz’s birthday from And All that Jazz…so go on over to her blog and wish her a happy birthday, will ya?

Jazz, our favorite Jersey girl turns 25 today and I hope she has the best day ever! She’s one of the sweetest and funniest girls Ive ever had the pleasure of knowing. She cracks me up and she’s my true TV partner in crime. No one watches more TV than me and Jazz. LOL. Cheers to Jazz and I seriously hope that JD has something EXPLOSIVE planned for you today, Jazzy girl!

Love you,
Dee Money!





HAPPY BIRTHDAY HOLLY GIRL!

17 07 2006

Hey ya’ll today is Holly’s Birthday!
I want to wish one of my bestest friends in the whole frickin’ world, a big fat, juicy,
HAPPY BIRTHDAY!
I wish her nothing but the best (because the best deserves the best) on her special day and I hope that the fires stay away from her house. She’s one of the best people I know, not to mention the strongest and without her friendship, my life would be a whole lot less funnier.
Happy Birthday Holls, hope you have a good day and I’ll call you later, just when I think you’re having great sex with MM, to interrupt you guys…that’s what friends are for, right?
HA!
Love you bitch,
Dee




A Very Special Birthday Wish…

28 06 2006

…to my niece Makenna who turned 7 today.

Today is Makenna’s special day and because it’s her special day, she got to choose whatever it is she wanted to do on her birthday. She got to invite some of her friends over to do whatever it is she wanted to do and you know what she wanted to do?

She wanted to have a HOTEL PARTY!

Oh Mylanta! The things these kids are into these days. And of course, my sister let her have it since we didn’t do much for her birthday last year, so today my baby girl Brenna is hanging out by the poolside with the birthday girl and their other best friend, Cheridan. I just got a call from them and they want me to leave work early to come over and be with them, so I’m really tempted….=)

Here’s a picture of the birthday girl:

And a picture of my angels, my daughter is on the far right.

Happy Birthday Kenna girl!

All my love,
Aunty Wena





HAPPY BIRTHDAY BECKS!

2 05 2006


Today is a special day for all the David Beckham fans, such as myself. Today is his 31st birthday and on behalf of everyone at Coffee House Banter (all of ME, LOL) I’d like to wish that hot studmuffin a very Happy Birthday and I look forward to seeing a whole lot more of him as the years go by because gosh darnit, the guys is just so flippin hot!

Best of luck to your soccer season, your England career and see you on TV, but be good to Victoria even though I’m hella hating on her because she’s married to you…

HAPPY BIRTHDAY BECKS!

Hugs,
Dylan





HAPPY BIRTHDAY BRENNA!

3 03 2006


Today is my little girls’ birthday and for her birthday a few months ago, she wanted me to take her and some of her friends, ice skating. I thought, okay cool, that’s something we can all enjoy, well last night she tells my sister that she wants to have a party at Chuck E. Cheeses, I was like, even better! All I would have to do is show up, right? Nice, quick, and cheap…

Yeah the fuck right.

I invited roughly about 10 kids to come tonight and it’s $11 per kid. So that comes out to a whopping $110 before taxes…holy shit! Are you freaking kidding me? Plus, Brenna doesn’t like the cake they serve there, so I have to go and pick up a cake from her favorite bakery down the street from my work and not to mention little party bags for the kids…holy shit, holy shit!

But it’s love when you shut your trap and reserve the tables anyway…*sigh*

The after party is at my brother’s house and I really hope we don’t have to have another intervention at his house (I’ll blog that episode when I get up the nerve to write it out), like we did last week…I mean seriously!

Wish me luck!