OMFRICKIN’ HELL!

30 09 2006

I’m so pissed right now it’s not even funny.

I want to do that stupid asshat of an old fart of a soccer Dad some serious damage. Let me tell you guys what happened.

Last week at practice, one of the Soccer Dad’s on our team, irritated my sister. He came walking onto the field, where we practice talking on his cell phone in a Kids Zone, where you’re supposed to adhere to certain rules set out by our region. One of those rules is language. You cannot curse, yell or use inappropriate language in a Kids Zone area. Well, this particular Dad came onto the field, talking loudly into his phone about what a fucking joke this contract is, I can’t believe that asshole got that promotion and just using that kind of language, but because our practice was just starting, my sister asked me who he was. Of course, she asked me all this in Samoan, so I answer her in turn. So there we are, getting our little gossip on in Samoan about this guy and as soon as his call was over, he quit talking altogether, so we just left it alone.

Then practice started.

His daughter’s name is Meghan. She’s a little porker too. I like Meghan, I like all the kids on my team, but gosh that Meghan cries for every damn contact that comes her way. So, there we are, scrimmaging against each other and the ball goes out, another girl on the team rushes for the ball to throw in, but it’s not her team throw in, so I told her to give the ball to Meghan to throw in. She got all attitudy and tossed the ball toward Meghan and it hit Meghan in the mouth. Not hard, or anything, just tapped her in the mouth and Meghan starts crying her little fat mouth off. I scolded Michelle and told her to apologize, which she readily did, she even went over to Meghan and gave her a hug. Meghan stops crying and then about fifteen minutes later, I call out for a water break.

While the girls are getting their water, I’m fixing the cones on the field and taking a quick drink of water myself and then some of the girls are walking back to the field, talking and laughing with each other when I hear a deep voice, getting pretty loud behind me. I turn to see what’s going on and the asshat of a Dad, Meghan’s Dad is up in Michelle’s face, telling her that she better watch who she’s throwing the ball at and she better not throw the ball at Meghan like that again or else.

Or else, what?

This fucking prick was up in Michelle’s face like he was going to spank her. Umm, hello??? You’re not the Coach, you don’t talk to my girls like that, you got a problem you talk to me, so I jump up and I bark out, “Excuse me? Don’t take that tone of voice with Michelle.”

He just looked at me and said, “Oh you just stay out of it, this is between me and her, she threw the ball at my daughter, I know,”

This is when my sister comes in and she’s all, “If you’ve got a problem with one of the girls you come to us, you dont’ talk to the girls like that.”

So he starts getting loud or whatever and my sister, fearless woman that she is starts getting loud back. He ends the argument by telling us to talk to Meghan, that Meghan will tell us what happened, this is when I told him I didn’t need to ask anyone anything since I was standing right there when it happened. It wasn’t intentional, she already apologized for it and I took care of it, Michelle was completely contrite, so there was no reason that he had to come in and put his two cents in, stupid bastard prick.

A few of the other Dad’s that were there, all sat up a little straighter in their chairs, but none of them said anything and then it was just me and Blanche and that asshat of a Dad going at it, but Blanche told me to leave it be. But man I was fuming.

So anyway, that was last week, I thought it had all blown over, but aparently not, because Meghan’s Mom came up to me at the game today and told me that she didn’t appreciate the story that Meghan and the Dad came home with.

What the fuck?

This is how it is. You don’t like something that goes on at practice, then you address your concerns to ME, the COACH or my ASSISTANT COACH, Blanche. You don’t go up to a 7 year old girl that is NOT your daughter and try to tell her how to behave, or even yell at her for any reason. You have NO right to yell at someone else’s kid and do not come at me for defending a poor 7 year old girl who was probably shitting bricks in her pants because some old ass man was yelling at her, when her parents weren’t there. You don’t want your daughter to get hit with a soccer ball, TAKE HER THE HELL OUT OF THE SPORT THEN! Soccer is damn contact sport, how do you expect to be any good in the sport if you’re afraid of getting hurt by an errant soccer ball?

Get real.

Gosh it pissed me off so bad that I’m probably sure that steam was coming out of my ears with the effort it took to keep my sharp retort in check. I had to bite the inside of my cheek to keep from going off on this stupid ass who wasn’t even there to see what happened, and yet she just knew everything that happened, well screw you and your stupid husband. You dont know shit.

And if you don’t like the way I coach the team, then you should’ve volunteered to coach your damn self, but since you didn’t, shut you stupid mouth and get out of my face.

Our team Mom, who was there and listened to both me and Blanche vent about what happened, told the stupid ass Mom, what happened and that the only things me and Blanche told her stupid fuck of a husband was that if he had any concerns with the way Meghan was being treated at practice that he approach them, that he couldn’t approach the girls the way he did at practice and well, she must have felt stupid or something because she shut up and just gave us a fake smile and then walked away.

I just looked at Blanche, who was across the way from me and if there wasn’t all these people around me, I would have flipped her off. Stupid punks.

Some of the Fathers that were there, came and asked me if everything was okay. I told them what she said and Katelyn’s dad (who is a cutie) told me that he’d be glad to go and have a talk with the stupid Dad and straighten him out for me.

I almost let him too.

Freakin’ A, the nerve of these damn people.





Eye Candy Friday: Sonny Williams.

29 09 2006

Sonny Williams

Today’s Eye Candy Friday guy is dedicated to a friend of mine, who is married to this guy (in his dreams! LOL) So, Nave…this is one is all for you.

Enjoy!

Look at those shoulders, YUM!

All thugged out, Sonnizzle…haha.

Look at the sexy tat..DAMN!

…and that sexy smile.

He can’t see Me…haha.

Damn, look at that tat…

Holy Moses!

All dressed Up…

Look at those shoulders, SEXY!

A view from the front…

…and the back…

And that’s all…damn, he’s fine!





Grey’s Anatomy: Season Three, Episode Two.

29 09 2006

HOLY GUACAMOLE!

As one of my very good friends would say, “NOW THAT’S WASSUP!” (Love you, McCreamy! LOL) Was that show not the shit last night or what? And I might be talking about the last two minutes of the show when McSteamy came out of the bathroom with an itty bitty towel causing a party in my pants! Damn, that was the shit because you know that Addison wanted a sort of confrontation like that. When she invites Derek into her hotel room and he’s all going on about how sad everything is and then BLIZAM! Mark walks out of the bathroom looking so fresh and so clean clean in his itty bitty towel covering the very part of him that the party in my pants is calling for! WOO HOO! Now…THAT’S WASSUP!

Damn, damn, damn…and we’re getting more of McSteamy next week? I hope that the Gods are listening to my fervent prayers of adding McSteamy as a regular on the show, I know it’s unlikely but that doesn’t stop me from praying for it. I can just see all the drama he could bring to the show with his sexy back…YEAH.

Okay now on to Meredith and her stupid coin toss. The bitch needs to get slapped upside her stupid idiotic head. (Although I really like her hair this season, it looks better than the crap of locks she was sportin’ last season, all limp and flat) THERE IS NO CHOICE for you, you’ve made your choice already. You LIKE Finn, but you LOVE Derek, why are you frontin’ for? You’re only putting off the decision and you know good and damn well that you have chosen Derek. HE’S YOU EFFING LOBSTER, you stupid shit for brains Intern. Gosh, she aggravates me with all this I can’t make a damn decision, because she’s such a lying little tramp! 2 episodes down and 4 more to go and then Finn is OUT OF HERE, at least he better be. Or I’m bout to unleash that fury that is Ghetto Barbie! LOL.

Izzie and all of her damn cupcakes was so the business, okay not really but still I’d rather watch her make all those yummy cupcakes (that are no where near as bomb as mine are thank you very much, haha) instead of lying on the damn floor in her tired ol’ prom dress (which I thought was really pretty the first day she wore it). So, next week she goes back to see The Chief to get her spot on the program back, huh? *rolls eyes* Handle that, Izziestoleaheartandkilledherfiance Heffalump, do the damn thing.

Bailey, I wasn’t aware that you had gone soft but you are right, Bailey. You kinda sorta did go a little soft but that’s okay, now that you’re back, angry as ever…I can forgive you for anything. I love when you’re the Nazi.

Alex and the Cancer patient was a riot. She was a bit old for Alex don’t you think? But hot damn, who cares, I don’t know if it’s his hair cut or what, but Crap in the Pants! that man is frickin’ hot. I love me some Alex Karev. I love how he’s so damn retarded socially, I love how he never backs down from anyone and I just love how he’s such a Billy Bad Ass, he’s so the bomb…love him!

George and Callie, you know they’re starting to grow on me…well, not really but I like Callie. I just dont like seeing her overwhelm George with all of her gooeyness. She’s the bomb DOT com though, I love her personality and when she’s all getting down in her little closet room with her stunna shades on, I was like, “Hey, get it, get it”, she’s cute. So, now she’s moving in with George and all them? How quaint. haha…yeah right again. But, yeah I like these two.

Christina cracks me up, what a stripper girl she’s turned in to. I love it! It was weird though to see her so unsure of herself around Burke’s Mom, but yeah that’s just whatever for me…I aint mad at the Mom though, SOMEONE’S gotta be there for Burke and well, until Christina can make up her damn mind about what kind of girlfriend she wants to be for Burke, then his Mama will have to do…because Mama Burke don’t mess around. haha.

This show was heaps better than last week’s show and I’m already looking forward to next week, BRING ON THE MCSTEAMY!

What did you guys think? Hey Canada peeps, did they get it right this week? haha. HUGS!





Which Wallflower are YOU?

28 09 2006

So, I’m reading the Wallflowers Series by Lisa Kleypas, which has been pimped to me for so long and by so many people that I can’t even remember who pimped it to me first, a good friend of mine named Patti mailed these books to me so I’m FINALLY reading them and gosh do I enjoy this series.

A whole lot.

This series is about 4 young women who sit on the sidelines at all the balls decorating the walls with their presense, women who have empty dance cards and no offers for marriage. Each woman wants to get married but with no offers and different plights, they decide that they’re going to help each other out. They band together and swear to help each other get married, by any means necessary.

I love it! Each woman has something different to bring to the friendship table and it’s so fun to get to know these Wallflowers, a term they have named their little circle of friends. There’s beautiful and outrageously poor Annabelle, who’s Father died, leaving their family penniless. Then there’s feisty, hot headed American heiress, Lillian Bowman and her younger sister, Daisy who is the funniest one of the bunch. I love reading about Daisy. She’s a hoot. And then there’s shy and reserved Evangeline Jenner, known to everyone as Evie.

They have all sworn to help each other get married. And Annabelle was first since she was the oldest.

My question to my romance reading buddies is twofold, which Wallflower are YOU most like? And which Wallflower is your favorite?

The Wallflower that I am most like also happens to be my favorite Wallflower. And that’s Daisy Bowman. She’s such a simple young naive woman that has such a quick wit and is just too funny for her own good. She’s caring and she loyal to her friends and most especially her sister, even when her sister is being a beast, she sticks by her sister because she’s loyal. I love that about her.

I identify with her the most because of her personality. She finds the good in everything, which is something that I try to do (regardless of how many times I gripe and bitch about stuff on this here blog, LOL) everyday. She’s also got this inner strength that I just absolutely adore. Each scene with her in it, totally makes her more and more likeable to me. I’m seriously biting at the bit to read her happy ending, if ever anyone needed one, it’s Daisy Bowman, mostly because I want that for her.

My favorite scene with Daisy, well one of many I’m sure is the one scene in It Happened One Autumn when the Wallflowers all get together after doing their little experiment with Lillian’s perfume and it works wonders with Annabelle and Simon and then again with Lord Westcliff and Lillian.

This scene:

“You’re sure it was the perfume?” Lillian asked. “Perhaps something else set him off–“

“It was the perfume,” Annabelle said unequivocally.

Evie broke in, looking puzzled. “But wh-why didn’t it stir Lord Westcliff when you wore it? Why did it affect only your husband, and n-no one else?”

“And why didn’t anyone take notice of Evie or me?” Daisy asked, disgruntled.

Oh gosh, you’ll have to read the entire book to get the drift of that scene, but that scene had me crackin’ the hell up last night while I was reading it and there are plenty others with Daisy that I just absolutely love.

I’m really enjoying It Happened One Autumn but I had to ask and find out which Wallflower is the most favored amongst us Romance Reading Bloggers.

So who is YOUR favorite Wallflower and why?





One Tree Hill: Season Four, Episode One.

28 09 2006


Shit.Motherfucker.Bitch.Assholes.

Cryin’ all night in a flippin’ bucket.

If you haven’t watched the show and are planning on watching it and you don’t want to read any spoilers, then you might as well skip this entire post and wait until you’ve seen the episode because there’s gonna be hella spoilers in this post, so this is your warning.

No, I’m serious…I’m going to spoil the hell out of the first episode of One Tree Hill, so if you didn’t watch it, don’t read any further, because you’re going to hate me after you read it, since you didn’t watch it and I’m just over here ruining everything for you left, right and center.

Before you read any further you make sure that this is what you want to do, you want to indeed spoil everything for yourself by reading this post, because I’m not going to hold anything back, I swear it on everything that I hold dear, I’m going to get spoiler happy in this post, so this is your very last warning.

Stay far, far away if you don’t want to read any spoilers, because you have been warned.

Now on with my rant…

*
*
*
*
*
*

Of all the damn people on the show to make pregnant, you gotta make it Brooke “I’m a hoe” Davis. You couldn’t just let them part ways amicably (for the most part) and just be done with each other, free to pursue other avenues of happiness, huh? You just couldn’t do it, right? No way in Hell, could Brooke and Lucas just BE DONE WITH EACH OTHER. Oh no, you gotta throw Brooke into the same kind of situation that Lucas’ own mother was thrown into when she was in High School, with a twist, because though Karen was in love with Dan, Dan wasn’t in love with her, Dan was the one that left Karen stranded, in this case, it’s Brooke who doesn’t love Lucas back (what a load of horse shit) and it’s Brooke who leaves Lucas, BEFORE she finds out that she’s pregnant with HIS child. And who does she turn to, to go with her through all of this? LUCAS’ BEST FRIEND. Oh yeah that’s right, you don’t have a best friend anymore, because you slapped the shit out of her because she dared to have feelings for the man that YOU stole from her in the first place. She had deeper feelings for Lucas than you ever had with him and yet she bowed out and let you have him. Even though she was desperately in love with him, even though of everyone AT Tree Hill High, including YOU, he was the only person who really understood her, and still wanted to be with her.

But because she wasn’t fast enough, you snatched up the man she was destined to be with and now you’ve ruined him. You’ve ruined the Lucas Scott that we all knew and loved back when he was just, Lucas Scott. Now, he’s this other person, who forgets that he loves to read, forgets that he had feelings for Peyton.

Ugh.

I’m pissed the hell off that the writers have made Brooke pregnant, because that throws a serious rock in the whole Lucas and Peyton getting together and then she went with frickin’ HALEY to the Dr. Office? And you know what I found funny about last night’s episode though, is when Brooke goes to Haley’s to see if she’ll go with her to the Dr. Office, Haley’s already in bed, and it’s night time and Brooke herself says, “I know it’s late and everything but …” So it’s NIGHT TIME and yet the Doctor’s Office is open and she has a Dr. Appointment at night time, because it’s late and all that, and even Karen’s at the Dr. Office getting her little appointment on as well…what is up with that? They have a 24 Hour Doctor’s Office in Tree Hill? LOL…I need to move there then.

Alright, so Peyton has a brother and holy hell, is that him stalking her on her podcast thingy? His name is Derek. I wonder if he’s cute? I hope he is. I hope he isn’t some crazy psycho stalker guy either. It should get interesting for Peyton, to find her brother with the help of…LUCAS, hello?? Can’t have Peyton going on adventures without Captain Save a Hoe. Captain Lucas has to be close at hand to wield his massive sword should Peyton need any rescuing. Can’t wait for this storyline to take off.

Dan and Deb are funny. They’re so funny, they’re stupid. Now Deb is pulling a drug addict role and she’s prepping herself to be a what? Bounty Hunter? To take Dan down? She better not fail this time because Dan is armed and ready to blast her ass to the grass. Oh gosh, these two are so retarded. Poor Nathan, to have the stupidest parents on the face of the Earth. When Dan asks Deb for a minute alone and then nails her ass to the wall, holy shit that was so stupid, it was hysterical. I’m still laughing at how dumb he looked, frickin’ Dan.

And Dirty Dan trying to get at Karen again? What is up with that nonsense? Karen better not succumb to his dirty ass or this show is going straight to the gutter.

I hecka loved seeing Naley again, gosh I love these two…this is the Christina and Burke of this show, they need to stay together and they need to make it last forever, just like Keith Sweat sang. So Nathan didn’t save anyone, Cooper did and now he’s dying because of it? Damn, what a way to go out Cooper. Are you going to die next week?

Rachel is one of the most annoyingly disturbing girls I’ve yet to watch on a television show, she’s almost as crazy and stupid as Dorian on One Life to Live. CRAZY STALKER GIRL ALERT!

So next week, we find out that it was Coop that saved the day, not Nathan and then Rachel goes on some crazy obsessive trip with Nathan and all Hell breaks loose because of it, oh gosh, what a season this is going to be…BRING ON THE DRAMA!

Very good episode last night, I really enjoyed seeing Lucas get back to the Shakespeare loving guy that we know and love, he’s coming back ya’ll. I wonder though, when and how he’s going to find out about Brooke and I wonder what Brooke is going to do now that it’s confirmed that she is indeed pregnant. Even though it pisses me off to no end, I can see why they felt they had to do it, hello, the drama factor. But I still don’t like it, not one bit, stupid assmunch writers!

Gosh, it’s so good to have this show back, I’ve missed the hell out of my Lucas! Can’t wait for next week, WOO HOO! So…Who watched it last night? What storylines are you looking forward to? I know Nicole didn’t watch it, and this is your NEENER NEENER…I did and I LOVED it! haha.

Until next week.





A Great Big Warm Coffee House Banter Welcome…

27 09 2006


…to two very special readers, one I can’t be sure of but the other I KNOW you’re out there reading everything I’m writing, so I wanted to officially welcome you to my blog, you nosy no good liar person.

So please, dear readers, help me welcome this new reader into our midst.

I’ll get back to you guys on the second reader, once I’m POSITIVE she’s out there, but in the meantime, let’s all put our hands together and welcome my lovely and very prettyful sister, Delene.

Alright, scratch that, I know Blanche doesn’t know about the blog, all those work computers visiting my site was only me. But you, Delene have confirmed that Blanche doesnt know about the blog on the phone right now, so the rest of this post is for you only (well and the other readers out there who care to read this too!)

Come on now, I know you’re out there, because my best friend, site meter told me. So HA! I caught you! How did you know about this? Who told you? Are you going to comment with the other readers or are you going to call me and yell at me, does Blanche know about this as well? I’m not so worried about you since everything you read here, I already tell you about, but if you dare tell Blanche that I stole her slippers and hid them under my desk here at work, then I’m going to tell Dad to ask you for golf money this weekend and you know a simple request for golf money will turn into a request for the use of your car this weekend or better yet, for you to RENT him a car this weekend, HAHAHA.

So, Delene…I’m putting you on blast and that’s what you get for reading my blog on the sly without telling me, but first things first, how did you find out about this? Did Pete tell you? I swear I’m going to kick him.

But aside from all that,

WELCOME TO MY BLOG, DELENE, SISTER MINE!




Another Day, Another TV Show Premiere.

27 09 2006


WOO HOO!

Tonight is One Tree Hill time for me. I’ve watched this religiously since the debut, was it 3 years ago? Holy Gigantic, that’s a long time.

Tonight is the night where we find out if Cooper and Nathan survive being thrown into the river (Cooper) and jumping into the river (Nathan) and then hopefully we find out who else is pregnant besides Karen. Gosh, I hope it’s not Brooke, because if it’s Lucas’ baby, he’s going to be honorbound to stick by Brooke’s side. And if that happens, I’m gonna shoot the writers of this show. Since I haven’t seen any of the shows, I’m going to give the writers the benefit of the doubt because if what I’ve heard about Peyton having a new love interest this season, it’ll be enough to drive me absolutely bonkers.

All the hinting that Peyton is going to come around and get with Lucas, that they’ll finally get their chance to see what a relationhship between them two can be like, before her evil whore of a best friend (yes I mean Brooke, Grace) got her filthy paws on him and changed him from the Lucas we knew and loved in the first season, for them to just discard that notion and give her a new love interest seriously pisses me off. Although I wouldn’t mind a love triangle where it’s finally Peyton that has to choose between Lucas and someone else wouldn’t be a bad thing at all. Let Lucas sweat it out a little bit.

I know that Lucas and Peyton belong together, even Peyton knows it and so does Jake. Now we’re all just patiently waiting for Lucas to realize it as well.

Lucas is Peyton’s lobster, don’t get it twisted.

Things that I’m looking forward to this season on One Tree Hill:

  • If Karen actually lets Dan’s loser ass help her raise her and KEITH’S baby. Oh gosh, if she does, she’s an even stupider woman than I thought when she let Andy walk out of her life (remember Andy? The cutie guy from New freakin’ Zealand? The very RICH Andy from New Zealand? Ugh.), because to let the man she holds responsible for Keith’s death (HE DID KILL KEITH, KAREN, by all that’s holy I hope you find that out this season, which I’m sure you will)
  • What happens between Nathan and Haley this season. They are too cute and I just hope that through this season, they’ll continue to be just as sweet and cute as ALWAYS, this is the couple that NEEDS to stay together or I’ll be one angry viewer.
  • Who Mouth ends up with. And it better not be Rachel or Peyton. I don’t want him with Rachel because she’s a loser just like Dan. And it better not be Peyton because I heard that Peytons going to have a new love interest and on the show, Peyton hasn’t been with Mouth yet. LOL.
  • How Mouth knows about Dan killing Keith. I heard that Mouth is the one that painted Dan’s wall, so it said, “KILLER” or whatever it said, but I want to know how he knows and why he’s kept quiet this whole time.
  • Lucas and Brooke break up. I want to see this so that Lucas will be free to pursue his lobster, Peyton.
  • Who’s pregnant? Only because I’m nosy like that.

Tonight is the night that I’ll be on my way to finding out all of my answers, Grace get your stuff together because tonight is a big night for the both of us! One Tree Hill is back bitches, YAY!